fbpx

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Správcem internetových stránek: https://www.canneff.com/new.
je společnost CB21 Pharma s.r.o. se sídlem: Studentská 812/16, Bohunice, 625 00 Brno 25

What we collect personal information and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors post a comment on this site, the data displayed in the comment form is collected, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the user agent defining the browser, which helps to detect spam.

Gravatar can be provided with an anonymous string created from your email address (also called a hash) to determine if you are using this service. The Gravatar privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment is approved, your profile image is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to this site, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Site visitors can download and view any location data from images on the web.

Contact form

When visitors submit a completed contact form through this site, the data displayed on the form is collected, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the user agent defining the browser, which helps to detect spam. The form is sent directly to CB21 Pharma s.r.o.

Cookies

If you add a comment to our site, you can allow the name, email address, and website to be stored in cookies. In this way, we try to increase your comfort, when you write a new comment you will not have to fill in this data again. These cookies will have a lifetime of one year.

If you have an account and are signing in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to verify that your browser is accepting cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is canceled when you close your browser.

When signing up, we also set up a few cookies to save your login and screen settings. Login cookies have a lifetime of two days and display settings cookies have a lifetime of one year. If you confirm “Remember me”, your sign-up will take two weeks. If you sign out of your account, your login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, another cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and simply identifies the post ID you have just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other sites

Posts on this site may contain embedded content (such as videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves the same way as if a visitor visited another site.

This website may collect data about you, use cookies, upload third-party tracking, and track your interaction with this embedded content, including tracking the interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are signed in to that website.

Analytics

Analytical and statistical cookies are used to generate statistics on site visits and to analyze site usage. It is used for analysis

Who we share your data with

This site uses Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc. Detailed information about Google Analytics.

How long we keep your data

If you add a comment, the comment and its metadata will be kept indefinitely. The data is held for the purpose of automatically recognizing and approving all subsequent comments instead of holding them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on this site (if they have this option), we also store personal information that they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their username). Webmasters can also view and edit this information.

What are your rights?

You have the right: to access personal data; request the correction of personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act; and at any time withdraw your consent by a written notice delivered by the Administrator. If you believe that the Administrator is processing personal data contrary to the protection of your private and personal life or in violation of the law on personal data protection, especially if the personal data is inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, you may: to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection (with the registered office of Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz, phone .: 234 665 125).

If you have an account on this site or have commented here, you can request to receive a personal data export file that we keep about you, including any information you provided to us. You can also request the removal of any personal information we hold about you. This option does not include data we are required to keep for administrative, legal, or security reasons.

Analytics

You have the right: to access personal data; require personal data to be corrected in accordance with the Data Protection Act; and at any time withdraw its consent by written notice delivered by the Administrator. If you believe the Administrator is processing personal data in violation of protection Your private and personal life or in violation of the law on personal data protection in particular, if personal data are inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, you may: ask An administrator for an explanation or to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection (with its registered office) Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz, phone .: 234 665 125.)

Where do we send your data?

We share information about how you use our website through Cookies with Seznam and Google, purely for statistical purposes. The list is both the controller and the processor of the data.

Visitor comments can be reviewed through an automated spam detection service that can be located abroad.

Additional information

Your contact details

Správcem údajů je společnost CB 21 Pharma s.r.o se sídlem:
Studentská 812/16, Bohunice, 625 00 Brno 25
Kontakt:
info@cb21pharma.com

How we protect your personal information

The administrator declares that personal data will only be processed to the specified extent and purpose. Personal data is under constant physical, electronic and procedural control. Personal data will be accessed by authorized employees, collaborators, payroll and IT. The data will only be processed on the Administrator’s resources and stored at the Administrator’s premises. Data is transmitted to third countries or international organizations only to the extent stated above, ie only to countries or organizations within Privacy Shield

    Cart